Id | Aand. | Personen | Omschrijving |
---|
1660103 | 07. G. 11. | - William Adrian Good (1922-1944) | Pilot Officer, 434 Sqdn.Royal Canadian Air Force Canadian |
1665351 | 07. G. 12. | - John Charles Kelly (1922-1944) | Corporal, Royal Hamilton Light Infantry, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1665375 | 08. A. 01. | - Merle R. Koll (1914-1944) | Serjeant, 5 Anti-Tank Regt.Royal Canadian Artillery Canadian |
1664236 | 08. A. 02. | - Clyde Joseph Horner (1919-1944) | Gunner, 5 Anti-Tank Regt.Royal Canadian Artillery Canadian |
1669197 | 08. A. 03. | - David E. Obre (1918-1944) | Bombardier, 5 Anti-Tank Regt.Royal Canadian Artillery Canadian |
1669833 | 08. A. 04. | - Nathan Rodgers (1913-1944) | Gunner, 5 Anti-Tank Regt.Royal Canadian Artillery Canadian |
1669991 | 08. A. 05. | - Sidney Scott (1915-1944) | Gunner, 5 Anti-Tank Regt.Royal Canadian Artillery Canadian |
1661407 | 08. A. 06. | - Hans B. Gunnarsen (-1944) | Gunner, 5 Anti-Tank Regt.Royal Canadian Artillery Canadian |
1671647 | 08. A. 07. | - Jean Paul Therrien (1925-1944) | Private, Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1671651 | 08. A. 08. | - Walter Leslie Thistle (1923-1944) | Private, Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1672240 | 08. A. 09. | - Ronald Sidney Waterhouse (1913-1944) | Lance Corporal, Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1666676 | 08. A. 10. | - Fernand J. H. Melanson (1922-1944) | Lance Corporal, Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1671488 | 08. A. 11. | - Rudolph Stever (-1944) | Private, Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1664673 | 08. A. 12. | - Charles Earl Judson (-1944) | Private, Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1659877 | 08. B. 01. | - John George Garner (1924-1945) | Private, 1 Army Car Coy.Royal Canadian Army Service Corps Canadian |
1671459 | 08. B. 02. | - Charles Arnold Smith (-1945) | Private, The 10th Indep. Machine Gun Coy.New Brunswick Rangers, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1654665 | 08. B. 03. | - Edgar Beatty Black (1918-1944) | Signalman, 1 Cdn. L. of C. Sigs.Royal Canadian Corps of Signals Canadian |
1654420 | 08. B. 04. | - John Albert Belfry (1920-1944) | Private, 4 Armd. Bde. Coy.Royal Canadian Army Service Corps Canadian |
1672406 | 08. B. 05. | - Alfred J. Wilson (1911-1944) | Signalman, First Cdn. Army Sigs.Royal Canadian Corps of Signals Canadian |
1669827 | 08. B. 06. | - Alexander James Robertson (1920-1944) | Trooper, 29th Armd. Reconnaissance Regt.South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C.Canadian |
1654968 | 08. B. 07. | - Joseph Brochu (1914-1944) | Lance Corporal, 2 Corps Transport Coy.Royal Canadian Army Service Corps Canadian |
1666235 | 08. B. 08. | - Eugene W. Leblanc (1924-1944) | Signalman, First Cdn. Army Sigs.Royal Canadian Corps of Signals Canadian |
1666312 | 08. B. 09. | - Melvin Olaf Lund (-1944) | Private, South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1663594 | 08. B. 10. | - William Harris (1912-1944) | Private, South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1672497 | 08. B. 11. | - Martin Young (1922-1944) | Private, South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1666300 | 08. B. 12. | - Thomas Elmer Lobb (1915-1944) | Private, South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1661422 | 08. C. 01. | - William Thomas Haddock (1921-1944) | Sapper, 2 Field Coy.Royal Canadian Engineers Canadian |
1655476 | 08. C. 02. | - Leonard Horn Coulthard (1910-1944) | Captain, 4 Field Regt.Royal Canadian Artillery Canadian |
1654345 | 08. C. 03. | - James Charles Ardern (1919-1944) | Lance Corporal, South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1669123 | 08. C. 04. | - Robert E. Mc Whirter (1919-1944) | Sergeant, Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1667616 | 08. C. 05. | - James Andrew Mac Leod (1926-1944) | Private, Algonquin Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1657510 | 08. C. 06. | - Marcel Joseph Ferdinand Dunand (1924-1944) | Private, Royal Regiment of Canada, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1661399 | 08. C. 07. | - Cyril Grubb (1922-1944) | Private, South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1664663 | 08. C. 08. | - Albert Lyman Jones (-1944) | Private, South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1669283 | 08. C. 09. | - Donald G. Patterson (1920-1944) | Private, Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1655043 | 08. C. 10. | - John M. Carter (-1944) | Trooper, Royal Canadian Armoured Corps Canadian |
1660085 | 08. C. 11. | - Daniel John Gillis (-1944) | Private, Lincoln and Welland Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1655512 | 08. C. 12. | - Melvin Danielson (1925-1944) | Trooper, 29th Armd. Reconnaissance Regt.South Alberta Regiment, R.C.A.C.Canadian |
1672027 | 08. D. 01. | - Ernest Arlond Toole (1915-1944) | Lieutenant, South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1672396 | 08. D. 02. | - Horace Palmer Williams (1912-1944) | Major,South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1665676 | 08. D. 03. | - Lawrence Iler Lacey (1912-1944) | Lieutenant, South Saskatchewan Regiment, R.C.I.C.Canadian |
1657827 | 08. D. 04. | - Joseph Henry Fraser (1916-1944) | Signalman, 2nd Cdn. Inf. Div. Sigs.Royal Canadian Corps of Signals Canadian |
1663610 | 08. D. 05. | - David Hendry (1923-1944) | Gunner, 6 Field Regt.Royal Canadian Artillery Canadian |
1661410 | 08. D. 06. | - Donald Albion Gunning (-1944) | Sapper, 11 Field Coy.Royal Canadian Engineers Canadian |
1661440 | 08. D. 07. | - Frank Halvorson (-1944) | Trooper, 27th Armd. Regt.Sherbrooke Fusiliers Regiment, R.C.A.C.Canadian |
1672417 | 08. D. 08. | - James Albert Wiltsie (1920-1945) | Craftsman, 84 L.A.D.Royal Canadian Electrical and Mechanical Engineers Canadian |
1655444 | 08. D. 09. | - Arthur George Cole (1915-1945) | Warrant Officer Class II, 410 Sqdn.Royal Canadian Air Force Canadian |
1666246 | 08. D. 10. | - Sydney Isaiah Lees (-1945) | Flying Officer, 410 Sqdn.Royal Canadian Air Force Canadian |
1672388 | 08. D. 11. | - William Edward Whyte (-1945) | Flying Officer, 128 (R.A.F.) Sqdn Royal Canadian Air Force Canadian |
1654347 | 08. D. 12. | - John David Armstrong (1913-1945) | Squadron Leader, 128 (R.A.F.) Sqdn.Royal Canadian Air Force Canadian |